Privacy Policy

Our website VICKERPIGMENT.COM respects the privacy rights of all users who access our website. Therefore, we would like to clarify you about the use of your personal data.

This Privacy Notice applies to:

  • The service provider or owner of the website hereinafter referred to as VICKERPIGMENT.COM
  • A website visitor is a person who opens a website page or reads information on a VICKERPIGMENT.COM website.
  • Website users are those who use online shopping services or register with the website system.

VICKERPIGMENT.COM website has established a privacy policy to enhance the standard of security of personal information of visitors and website users and to comply with the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 (2019).

Therefore, we encourage you to read this Privacy Policy to learn and understand the practices that VICKERPIGMENT.COM website adheres to in treating your personal data.

Purpose of collecting personal information

VICKERPIGMENT.COM collect your personal data for the purposes of website operation as follows:

  • To be used in online marketing activities and advertising.
  • To be used in website visitor analysis and market research.
  • To check website users who want to log in to the website.
  • To be used as information for delivery of goods.
  • To be used as contact information for website users.
  • To develop the website and provide a personalized experience to website visitors.

Personal information collected by VICKERPIGMENT.COM website.

The VICKERPIGMENT.COM website collects your personal information through the use of the website and registration.

  • Name – Surname of the website user
  • Email address of the website user
  • Website login information, such as username set by website user or automatically generated by system and password set by website user.
  • Address of the website user
  • Telephone number of the website user
  • Traffic Information on the computer of the website visitor. Used for analyzing and refining website security systems.

Use of cookies on VICKERPIGMENT.COM websites

The VICKERPIGMENT.COM website uses cookies for the operational purposes of the website.

You can learn more about the cookie policy on the VICKERPIGMENT.COM website from our Cookie Policy.

Personal Data Collected by Third Parties

The VICKERPIGMENT.COM website uses third-party software and services to enhance the performance of the website.

  • Google Analytics
  • Facebook Pixel/Conversion API

In the event of links to third-party platforms such as advertising networks, social media, other third-party website providers, certain types of cookies and computer traffic data may be managed by third parties.

Learn and understand the Cookies Policy and Personal Data Protection Policy of third parties further.

Rights of the Data Subject

  • The user of the website has the right to request deletion of information registered in the system by requesting deletion of information by contacting the contact channels in the contact section of this policy.
  • Website visitors can refuse. The use of cookies can be obtained from the cookie notification window on the website.
  • Website visitors can delete all cookie information from the web browser that the website visitor visits. You can learn how to delete cookies from the web browser from the website of the web browser developer.

Security of Personal Information

VICKERPIGMENT.COM takes your personal information seriously and will always take effective measures to keep your information secure. Therefore, we have used technology and established various policies with the aim of protecting your personal information from unauthorized access and misuse. We will use new technologies available as we develop the Website to improve these measures in a timely manner.

On the VICKERPIGMENT.COM website, there may be links to other websites, or you may use links on other websites to access our websites. We would like to understand that VICKERPIGMENT.COM cannot be held responsible for the privacy policies and practices of other websites. Therefore, you are requested to study the privacy policy and practices of the websites you visit before and after visiting our website through links on the websites.

However, VICKERPIGMENT.COM cannot control or be responsible for the use of personal information by third parties or external organizations who receive information from you through this website. Accepting or refusing the use of cookies from third parties, as we have informed us above, the right to you can refuse the use of these cookies yourself.

How can you contact VICKERPIGMENT.COM and the Data Protection Officer?

If you have any suggestions or would like to inquire about the details of the collection, use and/or disclosure of your Personal Data, including requesting to exercise your rights under this Policy. You can contact us through the following channels:

Policy Prepared by VICKERPIGMENT.COM